€14.90
Net price (not subject to VAT §25a UStG)

  • Sinfonieorchester Der Robert Schumann Hochschule
  • Die Toten Hosen
: "Entartete Musik" : Willkommen in Deutschland - Ein Gedenkkonzert

  • 2×CD
  • EX+/EX+
  • 2nd hand
2 CDs + DVD

tracks

CD1-1

The Sea Hawk - Suite

Written By
Arranged By
  • Patrick Russ
16:29
CD1-2

Die Moorsoldaten

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Rudi Goguel
6:01
CD1-3

Einen Grossen Nazi Hat Sie

Written By
3:35
CD1-4

Kanonensong

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Kurt Weill
2:34
CD1-5

Zuhälter-Ballade

Written By
4:38
CD1-6

Die Moritat Von Mackie Messer

Written By
4:09
CD1-7

Seht Ihr Den Flieger Dort

Written By
2:23
CD1-8

Ihr Müsst Auf Freundschaft Bau'n

Written By
3:30
CD1-9

Stimmen Aus Dem Massengrab

Written By
3:33
CD1-10

Deutsches Miserere

Written By
2:14
CD1-11

Wiegala

Written By
4:42
CD1-12

A Survivor From Warsaw Op. 46

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Arnold Schoenberg
7:25
CD2-1

Kol Nidrei Op. 47

Written By
11:17
CD2-2

Komm, Zigany

Written By
5:27
CD2-3

Sog Nit Kejnmal

Written By
3:10
CD2-4

Ich Muss Heute Singen

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Rolf Marbot
  • Bert Reisfeld
Arranged By
  • Jörg Daniel Heinzmann
2:51
CD2-5

Sholem-Alekhem, Rov Feidman!

Written By
7:04
CD2-6

Remembrances

Written By
6:54
CD2-7

Im Nebel

Written By
4:52
CD2-8

Willkommen In Deutschland

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Michael Breitkopf
4:31
CD2-9

Alabama Song

Written By
5:25
CD2-10

Sascha... Ein Aufrechter Deutscher

Written By
3:00
CD2-11

Drei Kreuze (Dass Wir Hier Sind)

Written By
Composed By
  • Vincent Sorg
  • Andreas Von Holst
1:42
CD2-12

Ballast Der Republik

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Andreas Frege
3:18
CD2-13

Europa

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Michael Breitkopf
4:21
CD2-14

Das Mädchen Aus Rottweil

Written By
Lyrics By
Composed By
  • Andreas Von Holst
  • Andreas Frege
4:21
CD2-15

Drei Kreuze (Dass Wir Hier Sind) Reprise

Composed By
  • Vincent Sorg
  • Andreas Von Holst
2:22
DVD

Die Dokumentation

Film Director
  • David Füsgen
53:33

Credits

Arranged By
  • Hans Steingen
Artwork
  • Die Hosen Cover AG
  • Dirk Rudolph
Band
  • Die Toten Hosen
Bass
  • Andreas Meurer
Cameraman
  • Andreas Huck
  • Bojan Stankovic
  • Jonathan Kastl
  • Kan Ueno
  • Lennart Saathof
  • Lilian Czolbe
  • Lukas Baumgart
  • Orson Hentschel
  • Philippe Waldecker
  • Ursula Barthold
  • Vitaly Kohmann
Choir
  • Kinderchor Der Humboldt-Gymnasiums
  • Adrian Tobies
  • Alexander Konietzko
  • Alina Batjari
  • Andrea Rachetta
  • Anna Filippa Bünemann
  • Anna Pietschmann
  • Annike Lehleiter
  • Ben Hommel
  • Chiara Beier
  • Christina Boakye
  • Daniela Chapandze
  • Daria Sophie Azadi
  • Edwin Özdemir
  • Eftalya-Aylin Cinkilinc
  • Elisa Telenkowa
  • Emil Rüegg
  • Emma Schlick
  • Flemming Esser
  • Florian Esser
  • Gesa Ludewig
  • Helene Adelmann
  • Henri Ditz
  • Julian Kürten
  • Karolina Maria Furtak-Fehlau
  • Lea Naomi Lippe
  • Leila Lanz
  • Leon Wohlgemuth
  • Lilli Albers
  • Lotta Strüwe
  • Mai von Bremen
  • Paula Krück
  • Philipp Majkowski
  • Rami Omari
  • Rebecca Koßler
  • Sarafina Grosspitz
  • Shana Hamm Ben Hommel
  • Wioleta Waligorska
  • Öykü Zelal Altun
  • Alexander Kalina
  • Gereon Grundmann
  • Jan Oliver Jörgens
  • Jin-Su Park
  • Jiuchen Li
  • Johannes Wedeking
  • Jong-Hyun Yoon
  • Jongha Lim
  • Julian Freibott
  • Jung Woo Jang
  • Keno Brandt
  • Kyungchon Kim
  • Lifan Yang
  • Meyeong Do Kim
  • Michael Herrmann
  • Raoul Düsterhus
  • Robin Bert Liebwerth
  • Run-Rui Du
  • Stephan Leo-Leonhard Reso
  • Wu Lam You
Concept By
  • Thomas Leander
  • Die Toten Hosen
  • Hans Steingen
Conductor
  • Pablo Druker
  • Seitaro Ishikawa
  • Dennis Hansel
  • Rüdiger Bohn
Crew
  • Frederike Möller
  • Kim Ermler
  • Julian Martinz
  • Tina Kunischewski
  • Armin Badde
  • Lukas Reichert
  • Marlon Jarek
  • Matthias Schwarz
  • Holger Hahn
  • Kathleen Zabel
  • Noppa Schüttler
  • Rory Lyons
  • Stefan Holtz
  • Stevie Marr
  • Robert Köhler
  • KKT
  • Schande Müller
  • Toni Palermo
  • Tino Ullrich
  • Björn Börneke
  • Christian Lehmann
  • Paul Wunderlich
Administrator
  • Frederike Möller
Management
  • Kim Ermler
  • Julian Martinz
  • Tina Kunischewski
  • Robert Köhler
  • KKT
Other
  • Armin Badde
  • Lukas Reichert
  • Marlon Jarek
  • Schande Müller
  • Toni Palermo
  • Daniel Paulmann
  • Moritz Güldenring
Public Relations
  • Matthias Schwarz
Engineer
  • Stefan Holtz
  • Christopher Kuhr
  • Dario Große
  • Fabian Bitter
  • Jeff Schlitz
  • Kai Detlefsen
  • Moritz Laux
  • Robert Schwering
  • Simon Kouker
Lighting
  • Stevie Marr
Production Manager
  • Tino Ullrich
  • Sabrina Groß
Technician
  • Björn Börneke
  • Christian Lehmann
  • Paul Wunderlich
  • Jonas Geyersberger
  • Lennard Schubert
  • Nadine Minderjahn
  • Sarah Zabel
  • Severin Schultze
  • Alexander Baumgärtner
  • Martin Störkmann
  • Peter Dombrowski
  • David Joris
  • David Trapp
  • Fabian Haupt
  • Fabian Rosenthal
  • Jan-Hendrik Hanschke
  • Nikolai Voigt
  • Paul Große-Schönepauck
  • Philipp Wisser
  • Raphael Düsterhus
Drums
  • Vom
Film Director
  • Alexander Kühn
  • Moritz Hills
  • Kathrin Lachenmaier
Film Technician
  • Kathrin Bingel
  • Torsten Büttner
  • Stephan Vester
  • Christian Zwick
Guitar
  • Breiti
  • Kuddel
  • Mircea Gogoncea
Harmony Vocals
  • Campino
  • Gereon Grundmann
  • Jin-Su Park
  • Julian Freibott
  • Keno Brandt
Liner Notes
  • Die Toten Hosen
  • Thomas Leander
  • Yvonne Wasserloos
Mixed By
  • Vincent Sorg
  • Charel Bourkel
  • David Ropertz
  • Hans Steingen
Mastered By
  • Hans Steingen
Music Consultant
  • Yvonne Wasserloos
Orchestra
  • Sinfonieorchester Der Robert Schumann Hochschule
  • Aisha Turetayeva
  • Alba Gorrea Munoz
  • Alexander Binder
  • Alexander Kalina
  • Alexander Kalweit
  • Alexander Nolden
  • Alexander Wenning
  • Ana Maria Rico Encinar
  • Ana Paunovic
  • Anna Rubanez
  • Anna-Theresa Sehmer
  • Antonia Mallach
  • Benjamin Karaca
  • Bing Wu
  • Birte Jana Hagen
  • Björn Michael Röhlich
  • Chia-Chin Chan
  • Christina Dahmen
  • Christoph Strobel
  • Constanza Muñoz Mena
  • Damian Stepaniuk
  • Daniel Paulich
  • David Avendaño
  • David Schmidt
  • Deokyin Oh
  • Dmitry Pichugin
  • Dominik Zielke
  • Esra Mutlo
  • Eun Ok So
  • Falk Nitsch
  • Felix Geßner
  • Florian Chamot
  • Francesca Reyter
  • Gangjiu Lee
  • Georg Sarkisjan
  • Gregor Mayerhofer
  • Han-Gyul Song
  • Hossein Pishkar
  • Hwayeong Lee
  • Jan Oliver Jörgens
  • Jason Tran
  • Jessica Grezenia
  • Ji-Young Lee
  • Jiuchen Li
  • Johannes Wedeking
  • Jonas "Jones" Rölleke
  • Jong-Hyun Yoon
  • Jongha Lim
  • Ju Yeon Seo
  • Julia Jacobs
  • Julian Luttmer
  • Jung Woo Jang
  • Kai-Ting Yang
  • Katharina Lemberg
  • Katharina Mücke
  • Katja Brükkenkamp
  • Krystian Jarosz
  • Kyungchon Kim
  • Laura Barkauskaite
  • Laura Knapp
  • Lea Haas
  • Lifan Yang
  • Liv Hansen
  • Lucas Knappe
  • Luoxuan Zhuang
  • Magdalena Härtl
  • Malte Weyland
  • Maria Busch
  • Maria Del Consuelo
  • Marie-Luise Kerkau
  • Markus Knoben
  • Martin Dickmann
  • Martin Krauss
  • Matthias Botzet
  • Meyeong Do Kim
  • Michael Falk
  • Michael Herrmann
  • Miguel Alonso Fernandez
  • Milena Röder-Sorge
  • Minkyung Kwon
  • Natalie Bolinski
  • Nathan Lange
  • Nina Maria Popotnig
  • Nora Schreckenschläger
  • Oskar Falta
  • Philipp Neukel
  • Raoul Düsterhus
  • Redondo Gomez
  • Robert Jambor
  • Robin Bert Liebwerth
  • Roman Brncic
  • Rosa Messling
  • Saki
  • Saki Sugawara
  • Salka Frey
  • Samuel Walter
  • Seunghun Sin
  • Simon Doggenweiler-Menkhaus
  • Simon Hirth
  • Thomas Fischer
  • Tzu-Yi Yang
  • Vladyslav Vorobel
  • Wen Wen
  • William Grigg
  • Wu Lam You
  • Xenia Watson
  • Yeungseo Kim
  • Yifan Xu
  • Youkyoung Yoon
  • Youri Shin
  • Yumiko Shibata
  • Zacharias Fasshauer
Photography By
  • Carla Meurer
Producer
  • Die Toten Hosen
  • Hans Steingen
  • Manfred Waffender
  • Ulla Barthold
  • Dagmar Birwe
  • Stephan Friedrich
  • Werner Roth
Recording Supervisor
  • Christine Marzi
Repetiteur
  • Susanne Storck
  • Ludwig Grabmeier
  • Christina Salm
  • Jens Robin Weiner
  • Raimund Wippermann
Solo Vocal
  • Susanne Storck
  • Linda Hergarten
Soloist
  • Alexander Kovalev
  • Kristina Marzi
  • Mircea Gogoncea
  • Hans Steingen
  • Inge Du
  • Thomas Leander
  • Vita Gajevska
  • Georg Sarkisjan
Cello
  • Alexander Kovalev
Clarinet
  • Kristina Marzi
Piano
  • Hans Steingen
  • Inge Du
  • Thomas Leander
  • Vita Gajevska
Violin
  • Georg Sarkisjan
Supervised By
  • Max Angsten
Vocals
  • Campino

Related

The Rockers website uses cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy.